Botany & Composition
Sulphur is the fifth most common element on Earth and is most commonly found in volcanic regions. For hundreds of years, through the end of 19th century, Italy was the main supplier. During the 20th century underground deposits were discovered in the US.
Use of this ingredient dates back to the time of Hippocrates (500 BCE). It was and continues to be used on a wide range of skin conditions and is often found in soap, shampoo and acne related skincare.
Clearing Mask, Blemish Lotion